Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

Boys - Junior Varsity
Team W L T GB
Wolves 8 0 0 0
The Shamoneys 6 2 0 2
Rainbow Warriors 6 2 0 2
GGBC - Wildcats 6 2 0 2
Hoop City - Elliott 3 5 0 5
Bad Boys - Fowler 3 5 0 5
Raptors - Purifoy 3 5 0 5
Jay Hawks - Ryle 1 7 0 7
Titans - Elkins 0 8 0 8
Boys - 7th & 8th Grade
Team W L T GB
Oakland Outlaws 7 1 0 0
Michigan Heat 6 2 0 1
Bulldogs 6 2 0 1
White Lightning 6 2 0 1
ROCHESTER COUGARS 6 2 0 1
Vikings 5 3 0 2
Clarkston Clutch 5 3 0 2
Team Swish 5 3 0 2
Hawks 5 3 0 2
Anchor Bay - Belt 4 4 0 3
Macomb Wolfpack 4 4 0 3
L'Anse Creuse United 4 4 0 3
Ballerz - Guevarra 3 5 0 4
Outlaws - Banach 3 5 0 4
Contenders - Fowler 3 5 0 4
Tar Heels - Elliott 2 6 0 5
Clawson Warriors 2 6 0 5
Evolution - Stanton 2 6 0 5
Fighting Irish - Johnson 2 6 0 5
Titans - Ryle 0 8 0 7
Boys - 5th & 6th Grade
Team W L T GB
D4 7 1 0 0
Spartans - Munn 6 2 0 1
Michigan Grizzlies 6 2 0 1
Wolfpack - Pampalona 6 2 0 1
Double Dribble 6 2 0 1
Bulldogs - Sizemore 6 2 0 1
Shelby Shooters 5 3 0 2
Hawks - Seley 5 3 0 2
Wolverine Express - DiGiovanni 5 3 0 2
Washington Twp Wildcats 4 4 0 3
Giants - Ryle 4 4 0 3
Motor City Ballers - Stanton 4 4 0 3
Rochester 4 4 0 3
Monstars - Smith 4 4 0 3
Trojans 2 3 5 0 4
Dawgs 2 6 0 5
The Legends - Knapp 2 6 0 5
Bulls - Elliott 2 6 0 5
Warriors - Asberry 2 6 0 5
Pistons - Miles 1 7 0 6
Trinity Spartans 5 0 8 0 7
Boys - 3rd & 4th Grade
Team W L T GB
Ball Stars - Agosta 5 1 0 0
Trojans 4 2 0 1
Globetrotters - Stanton 4 2 0 1
Lob City - Ryle 3 3 0 2
Titans - Barone 3 3 0 2
Troy Blackhawks 2 4 0 3
Ankle Breakers - Elliott 0 6 0 5
Boys - Varsity
Team W L T GB
Detroit Grind 6 0 0 0
Bad Boys 5 1 0 1
The 5-8-Sixers 3 3 0 3
Triple Double - Ryle 3 3 0 3
Sabercats - Wills 3 3 0 3
Wildcats 2 4 0 4
808s and Fastbreaks 1 5 0 5
Goblins - Stanton 1 5 0 5
GDL
Team W L T GB
Shock & Awe 7 0 0 0
Special Ops 6 1 0 1
DEFCON 4 3 0 3
Indirect Shock 2 5 0 5
Off the Bench 2 5 0 5
Destroyers 0 7 0 7
Men's (18 & Older)
Team W L T GB
Fully Loaded 6 1 0 0
The Hitters 6 1 0 0
Monstars 5 2 0 1
Most Hated the Squad 4 3 0 2
AROB'S 4 3 0 2
Views from the 3 3 4 0 3
Street Elite 3 4 0 3
Tune Squad 2 5 0 4
Warriors 2 5 0 4
Brick Layers 0 7 0 6
GM Tailgate League
Team W L T GB
The Dynasty 5 0 0 0
Brick Squad 4 1 0 1
Dream Team 4 1 0 1
Team Legendary 3 2 0 2
Rough Riders 3 2 0 2
Second Chance Shots 2 3 0 3
Pippen AInt Easy 2 3 0 3
Pick and Pop 2 3 0 3
Practice Squad 0 5 0 5
Da Bulls 0 5 0 5
Girls - 7th & 8th Grade
Team W L T GB
All Stars - Robinson 5 1 0 0
Huskies - Ryle 3 3 0 2
Spartans - Bogdan 2 4 0 3
Bulldogs 2 4 0 3
Girls - 5th & 6th Grade
Team W L T GB
Eagles 8 0 0 0
ROCHESTER RACERS 5 1 0 2
Netbusters 4 2 0 3
Guardians 2 4 0 5
Lightning Boltz - Cicchetti 2 4 0 5
Patriots 1 5 0 6
Shock - Asberry 0 6 0 7
Men's (35 & Older)
Team W L T GB
HAND DOWN MAN DOWN 4 2 0 0
Goddie Boys 4 2 0 0
Brick Town Ballers 4 2 0 0
GLMF 2 4 0 2
The Low Ballers 1 5 0 3

Results

Boys - 7th & 8th Grade
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Contenders - Fowler 38
Tar Heels - Elliott 31
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Titans - Ryle 44
Evolution - Stanton 41
Boys - 5th & 6th Grade
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Washington Twp Wildcats 27
Dawgs 30
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Washington Twp Wildcats 27
Monstars - Smith 16
Girls - 5th & 6th Grade
Friday, February 24, 2017
Guardians 2
Netbusters 14
Friday, February 24, 2017
Guardians 7
Eagles 23
Men's (35 & Older)
Thursday, February 23, 2017
The Low Ballers 60
HAND DOWN MAN DOWN 61
Thursday, February 23, 2017
GLMF 54
The Low Ballers 46
GDL
Thursday, February 23, 2017
Destroyers 28
Special Ops 29
Thursday, February 23, 2017
Off the Bench 27
Shock & Awe 52
GM Tailgate League
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Brick Squad 48
Dream Team 43
Wednesday, February 22, 2017
Pippen AInt Easy 53
Pick and Pop 33
Men's (18 & Older)
Monday, February 20, 2017
Street Elite 76
Most Hated the Squad 75
Monday, February 20, 2017
Brick Layers 28
AROB'S 55
Boys - Varsity
Saturday, February 18, 2017
Goblins - Stanton 57
Triple Double - Ryle 58
Saturday, February 18, 2017
Sabercats - Wills 44
808s and Fastbreaks 36
Boys - Junior Varsity
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
The Shamoneys 47
Hoop City - Elliott 28
Tuesday, February 14, 2017
Rainbow Warriors 71
Raptors - Purifoy 33
Boys - 3rd & 4th Grade
Monday, February 13, 2017
Globetrotters - Stanton 13
Trojans 20
Monday, February 13, 2017
Titans - Barone 23
Troy Blackhawks 18
Girls - 7th & 8th Grade
Sunday, February 12, 2017
Spartans - Bogdan 13
Huskies - Ryle 19
Sunday, February 12, 2017
Huskies - Ryle 23
Bulldogs 16